PRIVACY POLICY

Updated: 6/3/2020

 

1.0  Introduction

 

We care about your privacy online, so here is relevant information regarding privacy on our website www.brooklynjolleycoaching.com. Our goal is to safeguard the privacy of all our visitors and users. Please make sure you understand our practices before you use our site.

 

2.0 No Children’s Use

 

Our website is not intended for children, which is defined as anyone under 13 years of age in the US and anyone under 16 in the EU. Anyone under the age of 18 must have a parent or guardian be willing to agree to these terms on their behalf. If you are a child under these definitions, you may not use or provide any information on this Website; use any of its features or register; make any purchases; use any of the interactive or public comment features; or provide any information about yourself to us.

 

If we learn that we have received personal information from a child without parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at [email protected].

 

3.0 Data: Do we collect it, and what do we do with it? (For EU visitors)

 

3.1 Data Collection Table

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

PURPOSE OF COLLECTING DATA

LEGAL BASIS FOR COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

NAME

Provide goods/services;

Personalize website/email experience;

Protect our company

We will ask for consent

EMAIL ADDRESS

Provide goods/services

Send emails about goods/services

We will ask for consent

ADDRESS

Provide goods/services

Deliver goods/services as part of transaction

BILLING INFORMATION

Collect payment for goods/services

Contracted purchase.

QUESTION

To answer questions and improve site experience and offerings.

Need questions to provide answers.

AGE

Improve site experience and offerings.   

We will ask for consent

HOUSEHOLD INCOME

Improve site experience and offerings.   

We will ask for consent

TYPE OF BUSINESS

Improve site experience and offerings.   

We will ask for consent

 

3.2 Who Has Access To The Data We Collect? We process and store data we collect from you, but we may also use third parties to assist us with processing your personal data including the following categories of vendors:

 

  • Financial transaction processors Stripe, Paypal, Kajabi. and/or Dubsado.
  • Dubsado
  • ConvertKit and FloDesk
  • Kajabi
  • Website analytics services Google Analytics, Kajabi Analytics

 

Any of these third parties who help process or store your data have written agreements with us that prevent them from using, sharing, or storing your personal data for any other purpose than the scope of our contracted terms with them. 

 

3.3 Legitimate Interest: We claim a legitimate interest for processing your personal information when you submit the information with an expectation that it will be processed without any impact on you. If you have questions about your data, what we use it for, or the basis for us collecting it, please contact us at [email protected]

 

3.4 How Long Do We Keep Your Data? We keep your personal data for differing periods of time depending on why we gathered it:

 

  1. Opt-In to Email or any Paid Programs: 36 months
  2. Waiting List: 24 months
  3. Transaction: Four years for tax audit purposes.
  4. Submitting Questions: Five years
  5. Survey data: 24 months
  6. Lessons: 24 months

 

If a legal claim arises involving your data, we will store and disclose that data to the relevant parties until the matter has been resolved.

 

3.5 Your Right To Ask For Corrections, Erasure, And Export Of Your Data: You have the right to control your personal data. Specifically, you have the following rights:

  • The right to be informed: We are informing you now with this policy.
  • The right of access: We’ll provide you with the data we have about you.
  • The right to rectification: Request we fix incorrect data about you.
  • The right to erasure: Request we erase certain data about you.
  • The right to restrict processing: Ask us to restrict certain type of processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability: Ask us to provide your personal data we have for export.
  • The right to object: Object to how we use your data.
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling: We don’t profile you, but keep in mind you have this right with other sites.

 

To exercise any of these rights, please contact [email protected] with your request.

 

3.6 Your Right To Withdraw Consent: Although this is mentioned above, we want to emphasize that wherever we’ve asked for your consent to collect or process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you receive email messages from us, you can use the Unsubscribe link in each message to withdraw consent and stop the mailings. Alternatively, you can contact us at [email protected] with your request.

 

3.7 Do We Transfer Your Data To Third Countries? No. We are located in the United States. Your data is collected and held here.

 

3.8 Privacy Concerns, Contacting Us, Complaints: You can contact [email protected] with any questions or requests about these policies or your personal data. If, after contacting us, you feel a privacy issue has not be resolved, you have the right to file a complaint with a Supervisory Authority such as the Data Protection Commissioner of Ireland.

 

Data Controller

Representative: Brooklyn Jolley

www.brooklynjolleycoaching.com

[email protected]

 

You can also send correspondence by mail to 323 W 300 N. Richfield, UT 84701.

 

3.9 Cookies and Similar Technologies:

Like many websites, this site uses cookies and similar technologies to track particular aspects of you and other people who visit us. Cookies are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer to track particular aspects of your activity online to help us learn certain things about our website. This tracking is done to provide us with information on how people move about the site, what is of interest to them and what is not, how our marketing is performing, and incidental items such as what percentage of users access the site from a personal computer versus a mobile phone. You may block most cookies by adjusting your browser settings as well as responding to cookie consent notices. You may respond to cookie notices that may appear when you visit this site. This site uses the following cookies: [list cookies, use http://www.cookie-checker.com/ to help you].

 

4.0 For California Folks

4.1  Do Not Track Signals:Pursuant to the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we hereby disclose that we do not currently honor Do Not Track signals issued by browsers or other third-party sources.

 

4.2 California Eraser LawIf you are an individual under 18 and have provided personal information or content to us in some manner, you have the right to request the deletion of that information pursuant to the “California Eraser Law.”  Contact us to make such a request at [email protected] 

 

5.0 For Our Valued Friends Regardless of Location

 

5.1  Privacy Policy Modifications and Updates:We may update and modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post a notice on the site 30 days before the change goes into effect and forward an email message to you should we have an email address for you. You may or may not notice the changes.

 

5.2  Legal Disclosures of Personal Information:We may process, store, and disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to 1) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us; 2) protect and defend our rights or property; or 3) act under exigent circumstances to protect the safety of the public or users of the site.

 

5.3  DMCA Disclosures:We comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998. As part of the compliance process, we may be required to disclose whatever information we have for you to a copyright holder who has submitted a complaint to us.

 

5.4.  Public Interaction with Others: If you interact with others on our website, such as participating in a group chat or a group online course, in a forum, or make a comment on a post, or otherwise interact with other users—they may have access to some of your data, including your name, profile picture, and your history of interaction with our website, such as prior comments or posts. Please remember that any information you provide is not private and that the Internet rarely forgets. Any publicly posted can be viewed, well, publicly, and could be viewed by anyone, including family, friends, media, investigators, and potential employers conducting background checks.

 

5.5 Third Party Websites:We link to other sites, but please keep in mind that we do not control the privacy policies of those sites. Make sure to review the policies of these sites before providing your personal information.

 

5.6 Sale of Business:

Should we sell a portion or all of this site or our business, your personal information will be an asset transferred to the new owner.

5.8 Affiliates: We may share your personal information with affiliates who promote our products or services for a commission fee. We require our affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. They are not allowed to spam you and must disclose they are an affiliate for us. If they do not do so, they are in violation of their affiliate terms and this Privacy Policy, and any violation of this nature should be reported to [email protected]

 6.0. Miscellaneous Legal

6.1 Severability: If any part of this Privacy Policy is deemed unlawful and/or unenforceable, all other provisions contained herein will remain in full force and effect.

 

6.2 Entire Agreement: The information contained herein constitutes the entire agreement between site users and our company relating to the use of this website.

 

6.3 Law and Jurisdiction: This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with United States law. Any dispute arising out of or related to the information contained herein is subject to adjudication in the state of Utah, United States of America.

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected] :

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Sit amet nisl suscipit adipiscing bibendum. Commodo viverra maecenas accumsan lacus vel. Morbi enim nunc faucibus a pellentesque sit amet porttitor. Vel pharetra vel turpis nunc eget. Quis enim lobortis scelerisque fermentum dui. Natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient. Fermentum leo vel orci porta non pulvinar. Massa eget egestas purus viverra. Scelerisque fermentum dui faucibus in ornare. Porttitor eget dolor morbi non arcu risus quis varius. Erat imperdiet sed euismod nisi porta lorem mollis. Non consectetur a erat nam at lectus urna duis. Condimentum lacinia quis vel eros donec ac. Mattis vulputate enim nulla aliquet porttitor lacus luctus accumsan tortor. Urna et pharetra pharetra massa massa ultricies.

Pharetra vel turpis nunc eget lorem. Massa sed elementum tempus egestas sed. Ante in nibh mauris cursus mattis. Quis imperdiet massa tincidunt nunc pulvinar sapien et ligula. Dapibus ultrices in iaculis nunc. Tincidunt lobortis feugiat vivamus at augue eget arcu. Sed egestas egestas fringilla phasellus faucibus scelerisque eleifend donec pretium. Interdum consectetur libero id faucibus nisl tincidunt. Ac felis donec et odio pellentesque diam volutpat commodo sed. Bibendum ut tristique et egestas. Dui id ornare arcu odio ut sem nulla. Sit amet nisl purus in mollis nunc sed id semper. A pellentesque sit amet porttitor eget dolor morbi. Molestie at elementum eu facilisis sed odio morbi quis commodo. Luctus venenatis lectus magna fringilla urna porttitor rhoncus dolor purus. Libero enim sed faucibus turpis in eu mi bibendum neque. Egestas sed tempus urna et pharetra. Lacus sed viverra tellus in hac habitasse platea. Ut faucibus pulvinar elementum integer enim neque volutpat ac. Nibh tortor id aliquet lectus proin nibh nisl.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Sit amet nisl suscipit adipiscing bibendum. Commodo viverra maecenas accumsan lacus vel. Morbi enim nunc faucibus a pellentesque sit amet porttitor. Vel pharetra vel turpis nunc eget. Quis enim lobortis scelerisque fermentum dui. Natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient. Fermentum leo vel orci porta non pulvinar. Massa eget egestas purus viverra. Scelerisque fermentum dui faucibus in ornare. Porttitor eget dolor morbi non arcu risus quis varius. Erat imperdiet sed euismod nisi porta lorem mollis. Non consectetur a erat nam at lectus urna duis. Condimentum lacinia quis vel eros donec ac. Mattis vulputate enim nulla aliquet porttitor lacus luctus accumsan tortor. Urna et pharetra pharetra massa massa ultricies.

Call To Action

Amazing Feature

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, metus at rhoncus dapibus, habitasse vitae.

Call To Action

Amazing Feature

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, metus at rhoncus dapibus, habitasse vitae.

Call To Action

Amazing Feature

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, metus at rhoncus dapibus, habitasse vitae.

Call To Action

Continued Sales Copy To Hit The Message Home

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Sit amet nisl suscipit adipiscing bibendum. Commodo viverra maecenas accumsan lacus vel. Morbi enim nunc faucibus a pellentesque sit amet porttitor. Vel pharetra vel turpis nunc eget. Quis enim lobortis scelerisque fermentum dui. Natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient. Fermentum leo vel orci porta non pulvinar. Massa eget egestas purus viverra. Scelerisque fermentum dui faucibus in ornare. Porttitor eget dolor morbi non arcu risus quis varius. Erat imperdiet sed euismod nisi porta lorem mollis. Non consectetur a erat nam at lectus urna duis. Condimentum lacinia quis vel eros donec ac. Mattis vulputate enim nulla aliquet porttitor lacus luctus accumsan tortor. Urna et pharetra pharetra massa massa ultricies.

Pharetra vel turpis nunc eget lorem. Massa sed elementum tempus egestas sed. Ante in nibh mauris cursus mattis. Quis imperdiet massa tincidunt nunc pulvinar sapien et ligula. Dapibus ultrices in iaculis nunc. Tincidunt lobortis feugiat vivamus at augue eget arcu. Sed egestas egestas fringilla phasellus faucibus scelerisque eleifend donec pretium. Interdum consectetur libero id faucibus nisl tincidunt. Ac felis donec et odio pellentesque diam volutpat commodo sed. Bibendum ut tristique et egestas. Dui id ornare arcu odio ut sem nulla. Sit amet nisl purus in mollis nunc sed id semper. A pellentesque sit amet porttitor eget dolor morbi. Molestie at elementum eu facilisis sed odio morbi quis commodo. Luctus venenatis lectus magna fringilla urna porttitor rhoncus dolor purus. Libero enim sed faucibus turpis in eu mi bibendum neque. Egestas sed tempus urna et pharetra. Lacus sed viverra tellus in hac habitasse platea. Ut faucibus pulvinar elementum integer enim neque volutpat ac. Nibh tortor id aliquet lectus proin nibh nisl.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Sit amet nisl suscipit adipiscing bibendum. Commodo viverra maecenas accumsan lacus vel. Morbi enim nunc faucibus a pellentesque sit amet porttitor. Vel pharetra vel turpis nunc eget. Quis enim lobortis scelerisque fermentum dui. Natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient. Fermentum leo vel orci porta non pulvinar. Massa eget egestas purus viverra. Scelerisque fermentum dui faucibus in ornare. Porttitor eget dolor morbi non arcu risus quis varius. Erat imperdiet sed euismod nisi porta lorem mollis. Non consectetur a erat nam at lectus urna duis. Condimentum lacinia quis vel eros donec ac. Mattis vulputate enim nulla aliquet porttitor lacus luctus accumsan tortor. Urna et pharetra pharetra massa massa ultricies.

Call To Action